Licensed to Rosemount High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/16/2006 05:16 PM
                        Section 3AA Boys Swim Meet 2005                        
                            Feburary 23 & 25, 2005                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 1:38.59  2/1999    Woodbury, Woodbury HS                       
 Pool Record: # 1:39.62  2/22/2002 Eastview High School, Eastview HS           
  2004 Champ:   1:40.81  2/27/2004 Rosemount High School, Rosemount H.S.       
                1:44.16  SQT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eagan High School                           1:48.50    1:40.92 SQT     40  
     1) Sundry, Evan 12                 2) Anderson, Kris 12              
     3) Daup, Michael 11                4) Banz, Matt 12                  
                  26.15       54.15 (28.00)     1:18.97 (24.82)     1:40.92 (21.95)
  2 Woodbury High School                        1:45.98    1:41.31 SQT     34  
     1) Cuevas, Billy 12                2) Reinhart, Jacob 10             
     3) Waldera, Ben 11                 4) Nixon, Joe 12                  
                  25.80       54.76 (28.96)     1:18.89 (24.13)     1:41.31 (22.42)
  3 Eastview High School                        1:51.66    1:41.89 SQT     32  
     1) Drake, Andrew 10                2) Placeway, Michael 9            
     3) Dallas, Ian 11                  4) Jorgensen, Eric 11             
                  26.99       55.78 (28.79)     1:20.09 (24.31)     1:41.89 (21.80)
  4 Rosemount High School                       1:51.84    1:42.90 SQT     30  
     1) Beasley, Josh 12                2) McLaughlin, Ryan 12            
     3) Fulmer, Micah 11                4) Engelhart, Alex 11             
                  26.97       55.06 (28.09)     1:20.17 (25.11)     1:42.90 (22.73)
  5 Tartan High School                          1:49.63    1:46.10         28  
     1) Moore, Steve 10                 2) Brudzinski, Michael 12         
     3) Breneman, Sean 10               4) Fitzgerald, John 12            
                  27.40       57.22 (29.82)     1:23.09 (25.87)     1:46.10 (23.01)
  6 Park High School                            2:08.69    1:48.10         26  
     1) Burks, Jon 11                   2) Schaack, Josh 12               
     3) Kuzj, Joe 12                    4) Lindeman, Matt 12              
                  28.41       56.85 (28.44)     1:23.90 (27.05)     1:48.10 (24.20)
  7 Apple Valley High School                    1:57.15    1:50.28         24  
     1) Zentgraf, Evan 11               2) Francisco, Krist 12            
     3) Tanberg, Kyle 12                4) Tukiendorf, Phill 11           
                  28.45       59.89 (31.44)     1:27.35 (27.46)     1:50.28 (22.93)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 1:41.69  2/1995    Tom Malchow, St.Thomas                      
 Pool Record: # 1:42.31  2/24/2005 Mike Holmes, Eagan-                         
  2004 Champ:   1:45.52  2/27/2004 Matt Stewart, AppleValley H.S.              
                1:49.09  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Mike        12 Eagan                1:44.50    1:42.31#SQT     20  
                  23.97       49.72 (25.75)     1:16.29 (26.57)     1:42.31 (26.02)
  2 Stewart, Matt       12 Apple Valley         1:44.54    1:43.22 SQT     17  
                  23.39       49.01 (25.62)     1:15.73 (26.72)     1:43.22 (27.49)
  3 Officer, Chuck      12 Rosemount            1:45.66    1:46.84 SQT     16  
                  24.33       50.68 (26.35)     1:18.69 (28.01)     1:46.84 (28.15)
  4 Waldera, Ben        11 Woodbury             1:46.81    1:48.51 SQT     15  
                  24.49       51.67 (27.18)     1:19.83 (28.16)     1:48.51 (28.68)
  5 Dixon, Jamie        11 Woodbury             1:50.33    1:50.09         14  
                  25.50       53.40 (27.90)     1:21.72 (28.32)     1:50.09 (28.37)
  6 Fitzgerald, John    12 Tartan               1:50.86    1:50.35         13  
                  25.21       52.86 (27.65)     1:21.87 (29.01)     1:50.35 (28.48)
  7 Dallas, Ian         11 Eastview             1:50.14    1:52.52         12  
                  25.15       52.63 (27.48)     1:22.14 (29.51)     1:52.52 (30.38)
  8 Mehring, Nick       10 Eastview             1:52.75    1:54.49         11  
                  25.43       54.05 (28.62)     1:24.05 (30.00)     1:54.49 (30.44)
B - Final
  9 Peltier, Andy       12 Eagan                1:53.12    1:54.70          9  
                  25.57       54.13 (28.56)     1:24.34 (30.21)     1:54.70 (30.36)
 10 Fitzgerald, Tommy   10 Tartan               1:56.26    1:54.93          7  
                  26.70       55.77 (29.07)     1:25.82 (30.05)     1:54.93 (29.11)
 11 Pierce, Sean        10 Eagan                1:58.59    1:54.96          6  
                  27.24       56.59 (29.35)     1:26.05 (29.46)     1:54.96 (28.91)
 12 Lallier, Zach        9 Woodbury             1:56.39    1:55.00          5  
                  26.60       56.04 (29.44)     1:26.09 (30.05)     1:55.00 (28.91)
 13 Paradeise, Chris    10 Eastview             1:56.38    1:57.12          4  
                  25.90       54.61 (28.71)     1:25.39 (30.78)     1:57.12 (31.73)
 14 Klassy, Kyle        12 Eagan                1:58.45    1:57.97          3  
                  26.59       56.48 (29.89)     1:27.24 (30.76)     1:57.97 (30.73)
 15 Horak, Aaron        11 Rosemount            1:57.10    2:01.12          2  
                  26.36       56.42 (30.06)     1:28.34 (31.92)     2:01.12 (32.78)
 16 Dally, Aaron        12 Eastview             1:58.39    2:01.48          1  
                  27.14       56.72 (29.58)     1:27.77 (31.05)     2:01.48 (33.71)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 1:53.30  2/2003    Mike Zee, Apple Valley HS                   
 Pool Record: # 1:53.30  2/28/2003 Mike Zee, Apple Valley HS                   
  2004 Champ:   1:59.56  2/27/2004 David Manley, AppleValley H.S.              
                2:04.05  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLaughlin, Ryan    12 Rosemount            2:05.61    2:00.83 SQT     20  
                  26.64       58.24 (31.60)     1:33.15 (34.91)     2:00.83 (27.68)
  2 Manley, Steven       9 Apple Valley         2:04.16    2:03.41 SQT     17  
                  26.66       56.94 (30.28)     1:34.44 (37.50)     2:03.41 (28.97)
  3 McGrail, Robert     11 Eagan                2:05.96    2:06.14         16  
                  27.31     1:00.21 (32.90)     1:35.72 (35.51)     2:06.14 (30.42)
  4 Drake, Andrew       10 Eastview             2:06.99    2:06.45         15  
                  25.56       56.04 (30.48)     1:35.05 (39.01)     2:06.45 (31.40)
  5 Anderson, Kris      12 Eagan                2:08.37    2:08.35         14  
                  27.51     1:01.96 (34.45)     1:37.62 (35.66)     2:08.35 (30.73)
  6 Wright, Alex        11 Apple Valley         2:08.19    2:08.88         13  
                  26.95       59.07 (32.12)     1:37.76 (38.69)     2:08.88 (31.12)
  7 Zentgraf, Evan      11 Apple Valley         2:11.78    2:13.19         12  
                  28.34     1:00.43 (32.09)     1:40.14 (39.71)     2:13.19 (33.05)
  8 Brudzinski, Michae  12 Tartan               2:14.35    2:16.53         11  
                  28.79     1:05.29 (36.50)     1:43.95 (38.66)     2:16.53 (32.58)
B - Final
  9 Gabriel, Jon        11 Rosemount            2:14.70    2:13.00          9  
                  27.03     1:01.56 (34.53)     1:42.41 (40.85)     2:13.00 (30.59)
 10 Hill, Jon            9 Woodbury             2:17.31    2:13.87          7  
                  28.12     1:02.03 (33.91)     1:44.15 (42.12)     2:13.87 (29.72)
 11 Beasley, Josh       12 Rosemount            2:16.26    2:15.15          6  
                  28.14     1:00.24 (32.10)     1:44.38 (44.14)     2:15.15 (30.77)
 12 Francisco, Krist    12 Apple Valley         2:16.21    2:15.17          5  
                  27.91     1:00.90 (32.99)     1:41.25 (40.35)     2:15.17 (33.92)
 13 Olson, Justin       12 Eastview             2:14.82    2:15.57          4  
                  26.90     1:02.97 (36.07)     1:42.50 (39.53)     2:15.57 (33.07)
 14 Cox, Addison        10 Eagan                2:19.96    2:17.96          3  
                  29.12     1:02.75 (33.63)     1:47.94 (45.19)     2:17.96 (30.02)
 15 Kuzj, Joe           12 Park                 2:17.28    2:18.25          2  
                  28.45     1:06.01 (37.56)     1:46.54 (40.53)     2:18.25 (31.71)
 16 Manning, Nate       09 Rosemount            2:21.06    2:22.46          1  
                  28.99     1:06.59 (37.60)     1:49.76 (43.17)     2:22.46 (32.70)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 21.45  2/1998    Chad Krastins, Apple Valley HS                
 Pool Record: # 21.14  1/4/2003  Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids HS                  
  2004 Champ:   22.18  2/27/2004 Tony Wolff, Rosemount H.S.                    
                22.64  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jorgensen, Eric     11 Eastview               22.57      22.55 SQT     20  
  2 Banz, Matt          12 Eagan                  22.72      22.64 SQT     17  
  3 Udermann, Josh      12 Rosemount              22.93      22.65         16  
  4 Nixon, Joe          12 Woodbury               22.87      22.91         15  
  5 Fulmer, Micah       11 Rosemount              23.14      22.92         14  
  6 Peterson, Jesse     12 Apple Valley           22.89      23.15         13  
  7 Moore, Steve        10 Tartan                 23.09      23.21         12  
  8 Fitzgerald, Kevin   10 Eastview               23.40      23.41         11  
B - Final
  9 Engelhart, Alex     11 Rosemount              23.67      23.53          8  
  9 LittleField, Dusto  12 Eastview               23.86      23.53          8  
 11 Klug, Nick          12 Woodbury               23.90      23.77          6  
 12 Schaack, Josh       12 Park                   23.75      23.83          5  
 13 Freund, John        10 Eagan                  24.18      23.90          4  
 14 Bjordal, Sean       10 Eastview               24.22      24.24          3  
 15 Ertl, Alex          11 Rosemount              24.24      24.49          2  
 16 Tukiendorf, Phill   11 Apple Valley           24.30      24.55          1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 460.65  2/2003    Kevin McLean, Eagan HS                       
 Pool Record: # 467.80  2/23/2002 Doug Kline, Red Wing HS                      
  2004 Champ:   425.15  2/27/2004 Ross Eiden, Rosemount H.S.                   
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jimerson, Nate      12 Eastview              278.65     417.00         20  
  2 Boese, Jon          11 Park                  244.80     361.50         17  
  3 Tukiendorf, Phill   11 Apple Valley          245.80     343.75         16  
  4 Ruzicka, Ryan       12 Rosemount             227.45     338.95         15  
  5 Jimerson, Nick      12 Eastview              213.55     325.55         14  
  6 Otis, Matt          12 Park                  207.25     304.30         13  
  7 Gray, Tyler         11 Rosemount             237.90     301.80         12  
  8 Senst, Kyle         11 Eastview              212.65     296.75         11  
  9 Peterson, Mac       10 Park                  210.20     296.30          9  
 10 Leidecker, Matt     11 Park                  234.25     293.25          7  
 11 Kosel, Daniel        8 Woodbury              204.85     271.80          6  
 12 Gorell, Nick        11 Eagan                 188.25     269.55          5  
 13 Westphal, Jesse     10 Eagan                 183.15     264.85          4  
 14 Donnelly, Chase     11 Woodbury              192.35     246.85          3  
 15 Selby, Matt         10 Eagan                 183.40     241.30          2  
 16 Knight, Thomas      09 Rosemount             172.10     209.25          1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 50.10  2/1998    Chad Krastins, Apple Valley HS                
 Pool Record: # 51.09  2/23/2002 Justin Hake, Red Wing HS                      
  2004 Champ:   53.28  2/27/2004 Matt Stewart, AppleValley H.S.                
                55.63  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt       12 Apple Valley           53.21      51.45 SQT     20  
                  24.17       51.45 (27.28)                                        
  2 Cuevas, Billy       12 Woodbury               54.46      51.97 SQT     17  
                  24.76       51.97 (27.21)                                        
  3 Daup, Michael       11 Eagan                  54.85      55.02 SQT     16  
                  25.96       55.02 (29.06)                                        
  4 Dallas, Ian         11 Eastview               55.80      55.35 SQT     15  
                  25.52       55.35 (29.83)                                        
  5 Sundry, Evan        12 Eagan                  56.36      55.73         14  
                  25.86       55.73 (29.87)                                        
  6 Reinhart, Jacob     10 Woodbury               56.94      56.61         13  
                  26.63       56.61 (29.98)                                        
  7 Wright, Alex        11 Apple Valley           58.99      59.17         12  
                  26.79       59.17 (32.38)                                        
  8 Placeway, Michael    9 Eastview               59.66    1:00.24         11  
                  27.35     1:00.24 (32.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Klug, Nick          12 Woodbury               59.89    1:00.17          9  
                  27.85     1:00.17 (32.32)                                        
 10 Stokes, Matt        11 Eastview               59.83    1:00.25          7  
                  27.74     1:00.25 (32.51)                                        
 11 Kuzj, Joe           12 Park                 1:00.81    1:01.38          6  
                  28.57     1:01.38 (32.81)                                        
 12 Olson, Justin       12 Eastview             1:01.01    1:01.45          5  
                  27.44     1:01.45 (34.01)                                        
 13 Madson, Colin       10 Tartan               1:03.66    1:02.40          4  
                  28.34     1:02.40 (34.06)                                        
 14 Manning, Nick       09 Rosemount            1:02.07    1:03.45          3  
                  28.59     1:03.45 (34.86)                                        
 15 Breneman, Sean      10 Tartan               1:02.19    1:03.64          2  
                  29.98     1:03.64 (33.66)                                        
 16 Maesaka, Tom        10 Rosemount            1:03.45    1:04.74          1  
                  29.49     1:04.74 (35.25)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 47.38  2/1991    Eric Grovender, Woodbury HS                   
 Pool Record: # 46.88  1/4/2003  Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids HS                  
  2004 Champ:   48.14  2/27/2004 Tony Wolff, Rosemount H.S.                    
                49.55  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Officer, Chuck      12 Rosemount              49.44      49.00 SQT     20  
                  23.63       49.00 (25.37)                                        
  2 Waldera, Ben        11 Woodbury               48.84      49.12 SQT     17  
                  23.33       49.12 (25.79)                                        
  3 Drake, Andrew       10 Eastview               49.58      49.24 SQT     16  
                  23.37       49.24 (25.87)                                        
  4 Fulmer, Micah       11 Rosemount              50.13      49.48 SQT     15  
                  23.52       49.48 (25.96)                                        
  5 Manley, Steven       9 Apple Valley           50.33      49.99         14  
                  24.30       49.99 (25.69)                                        
  6 Banz, Matt          12 Eagan                  50.31      50.26         13  
                  23.99       50.26 (26.27)                                        
  7 Peltier, Andy       12 Eagan                  49.66      50.27         12  
                  23.60       50.27 (26.67)                                        
  8 Jorgensen, Eric     11 Eastview               50.47      50.31         11  
                  23.86       50.31 (26.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Udermann, Josh      12 Rosemount              51.32      49.91          9  
                  23.36       49.91 (26.55)                                        
 10 Nixon, Joe          12 Woodbury               51.07      50.83          7  
                  24.03       50.83 (26.80)                                        
 11 Moore, Steve        10 Tartan                 50.53      50.92          6  
                  23.95       50.92 (26.97)                                        
 12 Fitzgerald, Tommy   10 Tartan                 52.24      52.07          5  
                  25.00       52.07 (27.07)                                        
 13 Engelhart, Alex     11 Rosemount              52.68      53.01          3.5
                  24.81       53.01 (28.20)                                        
 13 Freund, John        10 Eagan                  53.15      53.01          3.5
                  25.44       53.01 (27.57)                                        
 15 Bjordal, Sean       10 Eastview               53.63      54.20          2  
                  25.03       54.20 (29.17)                                        
 16 Winecke, Jake       12 Eagan                  54.92      54.80          1  
                  26.12       54.80 (28.68)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 4:32.65  2/1995    Tom Malchow, St. Thomas                     
 Pool Record: # 4:40.49  2/24/2005 Mike Holmes, Eagan-                         
  2004 Champ:   4:46.06  2/27/2004 Mike Holmes, Eagan H.S.                     
                5:01.96  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, Mike        12 Eagan                4:43.83    4:40.49#SQT     20  
                  25.77       53.50 (27.73)     1:21.65 (28.15)     1:50.21 (28.56)
        2:18.93 (28.72)     2:47.83 (28.90)     3:16.59 (28.76)     3:45.39 (28.80)
        4:14.07 (28.68)     4:40.49 (26.42)                                        
  2 Cuevas, Billy       12 Woodbury             4:53.31    4:42.57 SQT     17  
                  26.15       54.15 (28.00)     1:22.48 (28.33)     1:50.96 (28.48)
        2:19.68 (28.72)     2:48.30 (28.62)     3:17.15 (28.85)     3:45.89 (28.74)
        4:14.55 (28.66)     4:42.57 (28.02)                                        
  3 Daup, Michael       11 Eagan                4:44.12    4:46.27 SQT     16  
                  25.94       54.10 (28.16)     1:22.88 (28.78)     1:51.79 (28.91)
        2:20.70 (28.91)     2:50.04 (29.34)     3:19.22 (29.18)     3:48.41 (29.19)
        4:17.79 (29.38)     4:46.27 (28.48)                                        
  4 Dixon, Jamie        11 Woodbury             4:57.82    4:55.42 SQT     15  
                  26.55       55.74 (29.19)     1:25.61 (29.87)     1:55.67 (30.06)
        2:25.81 (30.14)     2:56.09 (30.28)     3:26.72 (30.63)     3:56.98 (30.26)
        4:26.72 (29.74)     4:55.42 (28.70)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, John    12 Tartan               5:06.84    5:04.09         14  
                  26.59       57.20 (30.61)     1:27.58 (30.38)     1:58.38 (30.80)
        2:29.22 (30.84)     3:00.74 (31.52)     3:31.87 (31.13)     4:02.85 (30.98)
        4:33.37 (30.52)     5:04.09 (30.72)                                        
  6 Mehring, Nick       10 Eastview             5:07.08    5:08.51         13  
                  26.60       56.64 (30.04)     1:27.12 (30.48)     1:58.09 (30.97)
        2:29.84 (31.75)     3:01.84 (32.00)     3:33.72 (31.88)     4:05.74 (32.02)
        4:37.72 (31.98)     5:08.51 (30.79)                                        
  7 Lallier, Zach        9 Woodbury             5:12.56    5:15.48         12  
                  28.10       59.54 (31.44)     1:31.31 (31.77)     2:03.42 (32.11)
        2:35.65 (32.23)     3:07.98 (32.33)     3:40.43 (32.45)     4:13.59 (33.16)
        4:45.44 (31.85)     5:15.48 (30.04)                                        
  8 Gabriel, Jon        11 Rosemount            5:17.02    5:15.80         11  
                  27.55       58.30 (30.75)     1:30.45 (32.15)     2:02.56 (32.11)
        2:34.58 (32.02)     3:06.85 (32.27)     3:39.45 (32.60)     4:11.99 (32.54)
        4:44.47 (32.48)     5:15.80 (31.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Paradeise, Chris    10 Eastview             5:23.11    5:13.58          9  
                  27.12       57.59 (30.47)     1:28.83 (31.24)     2:00.44 (31.61)
        2:32.97 (32.53)     3:05.38 (32.41)     3:37.78 (32.40)     4:10.18 (32.40)
        4:42.74 (32.56)     5:13.58 (30.84)                                        
 10 Klassy, Kyle        12 Eagan                5:22.40    5:22.58          7  
                  27.76       58.57 (30.81)     1:30.93 (32.36)     2:03.41 (32.48)
        2:36.55 (33.14)     3:09.78 (33.23)     3:43.41 (33.63)     4:16.48 (33.07)
        4:49.83 (33.35)     5:22.58 (32.75)                                        
 11 Hadj Romdhane, Bra   8 Woodbury             5:27.97    5:23.17          6  
                  27.96       58.45 (30.49)     1:29.59 (31.14)     2:01.82 (32.23)
        2:34.70 (32.88)     3:08.27 (33.57)     3:42.15 (33.88)     4:16.28 (34.13)
        4:50.42 (34.14)     5:23.17 (32.75)                                        
 12 Dally, Aaron        12 Eastview             5:25.00    5:27.69          5  
                  28.97     1:00.94 (31.97)     1:33.23 (32.29)     2:07.07 (33.84)
        2:40.45 (33.38)     3:14.57 (34.12)     3:48.14 (33.57)     4:21.93 (33.79)
        4:54.86 (32.93)     5:27.69 (32.83)                                        
 13 Sijan, Devin        10 Rosemount            5:32.38    5:29.73          4  
                  28.78     1:00.95 (32.17)     1:33.71 (32.76)     2:07.46 (33.75)
        2:41.15 (33.69)     3:15.01 (33.86)     3:48.97 (33.96)     4:22.98 (34.01)
        4:57.05 (34.07)     5:29.73 (32.68)                                        
 14 Lund, Andy          12 Eagan                5:33.48    5:29.87          3  
                  29.05     1:00.36 (31.31)     1:32.83 (32.47)   2:39.28 (1:06.45)
      3:48.15 (1:08.87)                                                 4:23.07 ( )
        4:58.08 (35.01)     5:29.87 (31.79)                                        
 15 Horak, Aaron        11 Rosemount            5:20.53    5:29.88          2  
                  27.17       57.72 (30.55)     1:29.34 (31.62)     2:01.52 (32.18)
        2:34.19 (32.67)     3:07.48 (33.29)     3:41.55 (34.07)     4:16.96 (35.41)
        4:52.78 (35.82)     5:29.88 (37.10)                                        
 16 Reilly, Dan         10 Eastview             5:37.40    5:35.93          1  
                  28.48     1:00.49 (32.01)     1:34.00 (33.51)     2:07.77 (33.77)
        2:42.06 (34.29)     3:16.43 (34.37)     3:51.17 (34.74)     4:26.41 (35.24)
        5:01.47 (35.06)     5:35.93 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 1:28.40  2/1995    Apple Valley, Apple Valley HS               
 Pool Record: # 1:29.29  2/26/2004 Eastview High School, Eastview HS           
  2004 Champ:   1:29.29  2/27/2004 Eastview High School, Eastview H.S.         
                1:32.20  SQT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Apple Valley High School                    1:45.33    1:29.98 SQT     40  
     1) Peterson, Jesse 12              2) Wright, Alex 11                
     3) Manley, Steven 9                4) Stewart, Matt 12               
                  23.23       46.18 (22.95)     1:08.55 (22.37)     1:29.98 (21.43)
  2 Rosemount High School                       1:39.53    1:30.09 SQT     34  
     1) Officer, Chuck 12               2) Udermann, Josh 12              
     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 12             4) Engelhart, Alex 11             
                  22.82       45.08 (22.26)     1:07.12 (22.04)     1:30.09 (22.97)
  3 Eastview High School                        1:38.64    1:30.23 SQT     32  
     1) Drake, Andrew 10                2) Dallas, Ian 11                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin 10            4) Jorgensen, Eric 11             
                  23.19       45.69 (22.50)     1:08.38 (22.69)     1:30.23 (21.85)
  4 Eagan High School                           1:37.50    1:31.43 SQT     30  
     1) Banz, Matt 12                   2) Anderson, Kris 12              
     3) Peltier, Andy 12                4) Holmes, Mike 12                
                  23.25       46.59 (23.34)     1:09.23 (22.64)     1:31.43 (22.20)
  5 Woodbury High School                        1:35.47    1:31.96 SQT     28  
     1) Nixon, Joe 12                   2) Klug, Nick 12                  
     3) Reinhart, Jacob 10              4) Dixon, Jamie 11                
                  22.93       45.68 (22.75)     1:08.87 (23.19)     1:31.96 (23.09)
  6 Park High School                            1:47.73    1:35.65         26  
     1) Schaack, Josh 12                2) Burks, Jon 11                  
     3) Dagustino, Travis 11            4) Lindeman, Matt 12              
                  24.01       47.53 (23.52)     1:11.66 (24.13)     1:35.65 (23.99)
  7 Tartan High School                          1:38.66    1:38.68         24  
     1) Madson, Colin 10                2) Brudzinski, Michael 12         
     3) Butwin, Brennan 9               4) Fitzgerald, Tommy 10           
                  24.61       49.45 (24.84)     1:15.15 (25.70)     1:38.68 (23.53)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 50.47  2/2003    Mike Zee, Apple Valley HS                     
 Pool Record: # 50.47  2/28/2003 Mike Zee, Apple Valley HS                     
  2004 Champ:   57.56  2/27/2004 Josh Beasley, Rosemount H.S.                  
                56.88  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sundry, Evan        12 Eagan                  56.45      54.82 SQT     20  
                  26.67       54.82 (28.15)                                        
  2 Peterson, Jesse     12 Apple Valley           56.59      56.37 SQT     17  
                  27.12       56.37 (29.25)                                        
  3 Beasley, Josh       12 Rosemount              58.51      58.09         16  
                  27.98       58.09 (30.11)                                        
  4 Cox, Addison        10 Eagan                1:01.96    1:00.65         15  
                  29.56     1:00.65 (31.09)                                        
  5 Maesaka, Tom        10 Rosemount            1:01.96    1:01.74         14  
                  29.45     1:01.74 (32.29)                                        
  6 Smith, Andrew       11 Woodbury             1:02.69    1:02.67         13  
                  29.88     1:02.67 (32.79)                                        
  7 Burks, Jon          11 Park                 1:02.66    1:03.02         12  
                  29.69     1:03.02 (33.33)                                        
  8 Hill, Jon            9 Woodbury             1:04.36    1:03.66         11  
                  31.09     1:03.66 (32.57)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pierce, Sean        10 Eagan                1:05.19    1:01.98          9  
                  30.32     1:01.98 (31.66)                                        
 10 Stewart, Ben         9 Apple Valley         1:04.59    1:02.62          7  
                  30.32     1:02.62 (32.30)                                        
 11 Preston, Robert     10 Apple Valley         1:05.37    1:04.03          6  
                  31.14     1:04.03 (32.89)                                        
 12 Winecke, Jake       12 Eagan                1:07.05    1:06.22          5  
                  32.31     1:06.22 (33.91)                                        
 13 Reilly, Dan         10 Eastview             1:07.68    1:06.27          4  
                  32.05     1:06.27 (34.22)                                        
 14 Weaver, Landon      09 Rosemount            1:05.66    1:06.57          3  
                  31.61     1:06.57 (34.96)                                        
 15 Freiderich, Ross    09 Rosemount            1:07.65    1:07.43          2  
                  32.31     1:07.43 (35.12)                                        
 16 Erickson, Jake      11 Park                 1:07.65    1:08.75          1  
                  33.04     1:08.75 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @   59.03  2/1999    Marc Maynard, Woodbury HS                   
 Pool Record: # 1:00.50  1/4/2003  Jon Pocock, Orono HS                        
  2004 Champ:   1:01.67  2/27/2004 Brian Johnson, Rosemount H.S.               
                1:03.35  SQT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Kris      12 Eagan                1:01.91    1:02.57 SQT     20  
                  28.63     1:02.57 (33.94)                                        
  2 McLaughlin, Ryan    12 Rosemount            1:05.05    1:02.67 SQT     17  
                  29.65     1:02.67 (33.02)                                        
  3 Reinhart, Jacob     10 Woodbury             1:04.16    1:03.30 SQT     16  
                  30.22     1:03.30 (33.08)                                        
  4 McGrail, Robert     11 Eagan                1:04.35    1:03.58         15  
                  30.10     1:03.58 (33.48)                                        
  5 Schaack, Josh       12 Park                 1:05.58    1:05.46         14  
  6 Brudzinski, Michae  12 Tartan               1:05.50    1:05.60         13  
                  30.76     1:05.60 (34.84)                                        
  7 Peloquin, Reid      11 Rosemount            1:07.01    1:05.93         12  
                  30.61     1:05.93 (35.32)                                        
  8 Placeway, Michael    9 Eastview             1:06.93    1:08.09         11  
                  30.47     1:08.09 (37.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zentgraf, Evan      11 Apple Valley         1:07.41    1:08.64          9  
                  31.95     1:08.64 (36.69)                                        
 10 Ertl, Alex          11 Rosemount            1:07.58    1:09.01          7  
                  31.31     1:09.01 (37.70)                                        
 11 Francisco, Krist    12 Apple Valley         1:09.21    1:09.81          6  
                  31.88     1:09.81 (37.93)                                        
 12 Thompson, Patrick   12 Park                 1:09.78    1:09.94          5  
                  31.82     1:09.94 (38.12)                                        
 13 Schaefer, Jeff       9 Eagan                1:09.48    1:09.95          4  
                  32.22     1:09.95 (37.73)                                        
 14 Altendahl, John      9 Eagan                1:10.14    1:10.22          3  
                  32.66     1:10.22 (37.56)                                        
 15 McDonald, Jon        9 Eastview             1:10.86    1:10.56          2  
                  32.73     1:10.56 (37.83)                                        
 16 Dixon, Harry         9 Woodbury             1:09.80    1:10.83          1  
                  34.13     1:10.83 (36.70)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Section 3AA: @ 3:12.92  2/1991    Apple Valley, Apple Valley HS               
 Pool Record: # 3:15.14  2/23/2002 St. Thomas Academy, St. Thomas Acad         
  2004 Champ:   3:19.70  2/27/2004 Eastview High School, Eastview H.S.         
                3:25.13  SQT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eagan High School                           3:39.10    3:17.33 SQT     40  
     1) Daup, Michael 11                2) Sundry, Evan 12                
     3) Peltier, Andy 12                4) Holmes, Mike 12                
                  23.78       49.09 (49.09)     1:13.24 (24.15)     1:39.53 (50.44)
        2:02.87 (23.34)     2:29.43 (49.90)     2:52.92 (23.49)     3:17.33 (47.90)
  2 Woodbury High School                        3:27.75    3:17.49 SQT     34  
     1) Waldera, Ben 11                 2) Klug, Nick 12                  
     3) Dixon, Jamie 11                 4) Cuevas, Billy 12               
                  23.86       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.77 (23.71)     1:39.33 (50.27)
        2:03.07 (23.74)     2:29.44 (50.11)     2:52.66 (23.22)     3:17.49 (48.05)
  3 Rosemount High School                       3:46.90    3:18.44 SQT     32  
     1) Officer, Chuck 12               2) Udermann, Josh 12              
     3) Fulmer, Micah 11                4) Beasley, Josh 12               
                  23.51       48.73 (48.73)     1:12.17 (23.44)     1:37.98 (49.25)
        2:00.93 (22.95)     2:27.04 (49.06)     2:51.50 (24.46)     3:18.44 (51.40)
  4 Apple Valley High School                    4:00.07    3:22.00 SQT     30  
     1) Manley, Steven 9                2) Wright, Alex 11                
     3) Peterson, Jesse 12              4) Stewart, Matt 12               
                  24.12       49.85 (49.85)     1:13.96 (24.11)     1:41.82 (51.97)
        2:07.04 (25.22)     2:34.87 (53.05)     2:57.56 (22.69)     3:22.00 (47.13)
  5 Tartan High School                          3:27.20    3:26.21         28  
     1) Fitzgerald, John 12             2) Fitzgerald, Tommy 10           
     3) Madson, Colin 10                4) Moore, Steve 10                
                  24.27       51.24 (51.24)     1:15.69 (24.45)     1:42.64 (51.40)
        2:07.52 (24.88)     2:35.80 (53.16)     2:59.33 (23.53)     3:26.21 (50.41)
  6 Eastview High School                        3:37.82    3:29.63         26  
     1) Bjordal, Sean 10                2) Mehring, Nick 10               
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin 10            4) Paradeise, Chris 10            
                  24.95       53.44 (53.44)     1:18.23 (24.79)     1:45.68 (52.24)
        2:09.66 (23.98)     2:36.65 (50.97)     3:01.75 (25.10)     3:29.63 (52.98)
  7 Park High School                            3:59.37    3:45.33         24  
     1) Jackson, Mark 9                 2) Kuzj, Joe 12                   
     3) Dagustino, Travis 11            4) Lewis, Kyle 8                  
                  26.47       56.34 (56.34)     1:21.79 (25.45)     1:51.12 (54.78)
        2:16.25 (25.13)     2:45.29 (54.17)     3:12.99 (27.70)   3:45.33 (1:00.04)